Confidentiality

Forms:

By filling in the forms you expressly consent that INTELL PSY GROUP can process the personal data specified by you in the boxes below, registered in your name in the records of the company and transmit these data to legal entities in search of workforce, whenever necessary, in order to initiate or develop a work contractual relationship with you.

Also, we inform you that you can exercise all the rights provided by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, published in the Official Gazette no. 790 / 12.12.2001, namely:

a) the right of access to data: the right to obtain from INTELL PSY GROUP, on request and free of charge for one request per year, the confirmation that your personal data are processed or not by us. The request of this information will be made through a written application, dated and signed, in which the correspondence address of the applicant is indicated.

b) the right to intervene on data: the right to obtain from INTELL PSY GROUP, on request and free of charge, the correction, updating, blocking, deletion or transformation in anonymous data the ones incomplete or inaccurate or whose processing is not in accordance with the law. To exercise this right INTELL a written request, dated and signed, shall be submitted at INTELL PSY GROUP, , in which the correspondence address of the applicant is indicated.

c) the right to object: the right to oppose at any time on compelling legitimate grounds relating to your particular situation, that the data related to you to be processed, unless there are other legal regulations. This right may be exercised by submitting a request in writing, dated and signed at the headquarters of INTELL PSY GROUP.

Privacy policy

Following to your use of the Service (as defined in the Conditions of Use of the website www.intellpsygroup.ro) IntellPsy Group can obtain information about you, such as name, address, phone numbers , information about how services are used. All this information will be hereinafter referred to as “Information”;

1.Information Processing

The information will be processed by Intell Psy Group in accordance with the provisions of Law no. 676/2001 and 677/2001, and can be used in conjunction to the services and products, such as:

1.1 Processing of orders or requests;

1.2 Providing products and / or services;

1.3 Billing

1.4 Resolving requests, questions or claims;
1.5 To perform market and product research studies  and marketing products and services of Intell Psy Goup and associated companies;

1.6 Contacting you (including by mail, email, fax, text messaging, pager or phone) about offers of products and services Intell Psy Group and associated companies or related services of third parties that we believe may be of interest to you (except if you have sent a written request not to be contacted in this regard);

2.Information Disclosure

Intell Psy Group has the right to disclose information to:

>> Affiliated companies, which can use the information for the same purposes as Intell Psy Group
>> Third parties specified in art. 1.6;

3.Your Rights

In regard to the  processing of information, we inform you that you have the following rights:

>> To oppose at any time on compelling legitimate grounds relating to your particular situation, that the data related to you to be processed, unless there are legal regulations. In case of justified opposition, the processing will not concern anymore the respective data;

>> To refuse, at any time, free of charge and without any justification, that the data related to you to be processed for direct marketing on behalf of Intell Psy Group or a third party, or to be disclosed to third for such purpose;

TO USE THIS SITE YOU MUST READ AND FULLY ACCEPT THESE TERMS. IF YOU USE THIS SITE IT MEANS THAT YOU AGREE TO THESE RULES.

Our relationships with clients enjoy a privileged attention, so all your information is assured by the strictest confidentiality, in accordance with legislation.

PSY INTELL GROUP may have information about you. We refer to the data that you gave yourself (eg. through an application or a registration form, contract, etc.). This information may include, among other things, your name, address, phone numbers, information about how you use our services and products.

In what way Intell Psy Group can use this personal information?

Information about you may be used by us only for trading purposes:

1.1 processing your requests;

1.2 providing services to you;

1.3 Billing (if you do not benefit from a prepaid service);

1.4 Dealing with requests, questions or complaints made by you;

  • The realization of market research for the services of Intell Psy Group and its distributors;

1.6. contacting you (including by mail, email, fax, text messaging, pager or phone) about offers of products and services of Intell Psy Group and associated companies or related services of third parties that we believe may be of interest to you (except if you have sent a written request not to be contacted in this regard);
1.7 Recording information about you for the purpose of allocation or offer rewards, discounts and other benefits and fulfilling any requests or demands that you have about the customer reward programs and other similar programs.

Distributing information about you

2.1 Intell Psy Group has the right to share this information about you to its distributors, which can use it for the same purposes as Intell Psy Group

2.2 Intell Psy Group also has the right to transfer information about you to third parties in the following cases:

2.2.1 to those that our company offers products or services side of our services such as our dealers or suppliers;

2.2.2. starting the 26th of February, the personal data of debtors customers is no longer processed for accounting systems such as credit offices. Through this change, Intell Psy Group aligns to the Decision 105/2007 regarding the processing of personal data, issued on 27 December 2007 by the National Authority for the Supervision of Processing Personal Data.

2.2.3 if someone else pays the bill, such as your employer, to that person;

2.2.4 carefully selected third parties, which we believe offers products or services that you might be interested in.

Transfer of information outside Romania

If you want to use our products and services abroad, information about you may be transferred to that country. Our sites may also be hosted on servers outside the country. We warn you that the data protection laws of other countries than Romania could be less comprehensive than the legislation of this country.
The rights conferred by Law 677/2001

Targeted persons enjoy the rights conferred by Law 677/2001 (including the right of access, the right of intervention and opposition). Targeted persons’ rights are exercised by sending a written request, signed and dated , at the headquarters of Intell Psy Group (contact)